10.10.2010 Publishing House "Gangut" calls your attention to:
A set of post cards "Northern Fleet Submarines" ("Russian Navy Ships and Vessels"), 16 items
- SSK Kilo class (Project 877) Attack Submarine «Novosibirsk»
- SSBN Delta Class III (Project 667BDRM, Kalmar) Strategic Missile Submarine «Borisoglebsk»
- SSN Akula Class (Project 971, Bars) «Volk» SSK Kilo class (Project 877) Attack Submarine «Yaroslavl»
- SSBN Delta Class III (Project 667BDRM, Kalmar) Strategic Missile Submarine «Ryazan»
- SSN Akula Class (Project 971, Bars) Attack Submarine «Tiger»
- SSBN Delta Class IV (Project 667BDRM) Strategic Missile Submarine «Karelia»
- SSK Kilo class (Project 877) Attack Submarine «Magnitogorsk»
- SSGN Oscar II Class (Project 949.A) (Kursk) Cruise Missile Submarine «Tomsk»
- SSBN Delta Class I (Project 667B) Strategic Missile Submarine «Kislovodsk»
- SSBN Typhoon Class (Project 941) Strategic Missile Submarine «Severstal»
- SSBN Delta Class IV (Project 667BDRM) Strategic Missile Submarine «Novomoskovsk»
- SSN Akula Class (Project 971, Bars) «Gepard»
- SSBN Delta Class IV (Project 667BDRM) Strategic Missile Submarine «Ekaterinburg»
- SSN Victor-III Class (Project 671 RTM, Schuka) «Daniel Moskovsky»
- SSK Kilo class (Project 877) Attack Submarine «Lipetsk».
Domestic prices (Russia) for a set - 220 rubles (USD 6,9/ 4,9 EURO), plus postage and packing
5 collection series dedicated to Russian Naval History. Cards from original paintings by artist Leonid Aksentyev.
Ships of the Russian Imperial Navy in the Crimean War 1853-1856
- The 16-gun brig "Aeneas"
- The 20-gun corvette "Pilad"
- The 44-gun fregate "Kagul"
- The 44-gun fregate "Flora"
- The 60-gun fregate "Kulevchy"
- The 60-gun fregate "Mesemvriya"
- The 84-gun battleship "Silistriya"
- The 84-gun battleship "Chesma"
- The 84-gun battleship "Chrabry"
- The 84-gun battleship "Selafaiel"
- The 84-gun battleship "Empress Maria"
- The 120-gun battleship "Paris"
- The 120-gun battleship "Grand Prince Constantine"
- The 120-gun battleship "Three Svyatitelya" ("Three Sanctifiers")
- The 120-gun battleship "Twelve Apostles"
- The steamer-fregate "Chersones"
- The steamer-fregate "Vladimir"
For the 100th anniversary Battle of Tsushima on 14-15 May 1905
- The Coast Defense Ironclad "Admiral Ushakov" in 1902
- The Squadron Ironclad "Oryol" in 1904
- The Squadron Ironclad "Oslyabya" in 1903
- The Squadron Ironclad "Knyaz Suvoroff" in 1904
- The Squadron Ironclad "Navarino" in 1898
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank "Aurora" in 1903
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank "Aurora" in 1905
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank "Aurora" in 1910
- First salvo in the Battle of Tsushima
Ships and Battles of Russo-Japanese War, 1904-1905
- The Squadron Ironclad "Emperor Alexander III"
- The Squadron Ironclad "Borodino"
- The Squadron Ironclad "Petropavlosvsk"
- The Squadron Ironclad "Pobeda"
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank "Askold"
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank "Varyag"
- The Cruiser of 2nd Rank "Novik"
- The Sea Gunboat "Koreyets"
- The last Fight of the Cruiser "Varyag"and the Gunboat "Koreyets"
- The Squadron Ironclad «Emperor Nicolay I»
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank «Vladimir Monomach»
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank «Dmitry Donskoy»
- The Cruiser of 2nd Rank «Zhemchug»
- The Cruiser of 2nd Rank «Izumrud»
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank «Oleg»
- The Cruiser of 1st Rank «Svetlana»
- The Cruiser of 2nd Rank «Almaz»
- Self-sinking of the Cruiser «Dmitry Donskoy» with her crew on 16 May 1905
- The Torpedo boat «Buiny»
- The Cruiser of 2nd Rank «Ural»
- The mine transport «Amur»
- The last fight of the Cruiser «Novik»
- The Gunboat «Gilyak»
- Cruiser "Askold" and "Novik" breaking-through blockade on 28 June 1904
- The Second Pacific Squadron in the rough sea
- The Torpedo boat «Gromky»
- The Cruiser of 2nd Rank «Boyarin»
Domestic price for a post card - 7 rubles (USD 0,22/EURO 0,16) plus postage
12.10.2010 Author's calendar for coming 2011
Publishing House "Gangut" has printed the Author's Calendar for 2011 by Alexander Zaikin, famous painter of sea-scapes .A full color loose-leaf wall calendar, cover and 12 pages, 300 x 450 mm, decorated with his original paintings:
- January - sailing ship "Pallada"
- February - cruiser "Admiral Nachimov"
- March - sailing ship "Polatava"
- April - Emperor's Yacht "Shtandart"
- May - squadron ironclad "Retvisan"
- June - sailing ship "Diana"
- July - squadron ironclad "Pobeda"
- August - cruiser of 2nd Rank "Zabiyaka"
- September - semi-armored frigate "Minin"
- October - sailing ship "Akvitania"
- November - clipper "Gaydamak"
- December - squadron ironclad "Emperor Nicolay I"